5-13 August 2022

Full results
Videos and photos from the event

Class A
1. HALBTROCKEN 4.5 GER With skipper Michael Berghorn and crew Hasso Höher, Linus Döpp, Konrad Nehrenberg, Jojannes Apmann, Sören Petersen, Jes Gram Hansen, Mareike Bergholm, Sebastian Plate, Marc Viehöfer and Frans Hinfelaar.

2. JOKERMAN NOR with Per Ottar Skaaret, Christen With, Robert Davis, Sofia Toroi, Jacob Undrum, Øystein Misje, Sivert With, Silje Brathagen With, Olai Hagland, Roman Shevchuk, Grant Larsen, Alexander Ringstad, Johan Skaaret, Thomas Nilsson og Andreas Michalski.

3. IMAGINE GER With Holger Streckenbach, Felix Streckenbach, Arno Böhnert, Friedheim Hamann, Philipp Geyder, Peer Kolberg, Lovis Bollmann, Tom Bollmann, Tymon Sadowski, Christopher Skinner, James Oxenham, Antonia Kunert, Bertil Balser, Laurenz Hagen

Class B
1 . INTERMEZZO GER With Jens Kuphal, Robert Stanjek, Heiner Wilkens, Daniel Frahm, Karl Grugel, Cathleen Minners, Annie Lush, Kai Haserück, Mortiz Bruhns, Phillip Kasüske and Max Gurgel.

2. WHITE SHADOW NOR With Torkjel Valland, Karl Otto Book, Eirik Rosenberg, Aage Hedegaard, Knut Einar Lie Wasbrekke, Håkon Sandvold, Stian Østlund, Martin Hope, Stein-Åge Blakstad, Maren Magda Book.

3. OLYMPIC EST (Corinthian) Tiit Vihul with Meelis Pielberg, Tanel Trööp, Aviar Kaljumäe, Raul Vinnal, Indrek Ulla, Raul Vane, Ivo Kais, Tarmo Vesberg and Marko Ollik

Class C
1. KATARIINA II EST with Aivar Tuulberg Lorenzo Bodini, Karl-Hannes Tagu, Peter Saraskin, August Luure, Joosep Laus, Tobias Reiter and Marko Iilienthal

2. MATILDA 4 EST With Juss Ojaia, Joachim Aschenbrenner, Arne Veske, Kelly Veske, Erki Teras, Marek Harjak, Meinar Mäesalu, Alvaro Manuel Silveria Marinho and Mads Johannes Poder Witzke

3. TEAM PRO4U SWE (Corinthian) with Patrik Forsgren, Andreas Björk, Peter Thorwid, Sven Eriksson, Emil Forsgren, Zacharias Krafft, Per Joakim Hoppe, Emil Alnebeck and Pontus Dahl.

Corinthian 

Class A: 1. X-DAY (GER) With Lars Hueckstaedt, Walter Waterann, Ole Paulsen, Birk Stoewer, Sven-Hinrich Klatt, Sebastian Milinski, Jan Henning Günther, Katharina Tietz, Tobias Merkel, Vincenz Krauß.

Class B:
1. OLYMPIC (EST) With Tiit Vihul with Meelis Pielberg, Tanel Trööp, Aviar Kaljumäe, Raul Vinnal, Indrek Ulla, Raul Vane, Ivo Kais, Tarmo Vesberg and Marko Ollik
2. NEXUS (DEN) With Sten Haeger, Christian Haeger, Per Borgillen, Hans Larsson, Jonas Bratt, Lars Sparmark, Gustav Melander, Gunnar Hemgren, Jonathan Thalen, Anders Johansson.
3. KWANZA (SWE) with  Sten Haeger with Christian Haeger, Per Borgillen, Hans Larsson, Jonas Bratt, Lars Sparrmark, Gustav Melander, Gunnar Hemgren, Jonathan Thalen, Anders Johansson.

Class C:
1. TEAM PRO4U (SWE) with Patrik Forsgren, Andreas Björk, Peter Thorwid, Sven Eriksson, Emil Forsgren, Zacharias Krafft, Per Joakim Hoppe, Emil Alnebeck and Pontus Dahl.
2. SHADOW (EST) with Harles Liiv, Tarmo Kilp, Janno Hool, Margus Haud, IImar Rosme, Fredy Maalt, Villu Tragon, Melvin Aasav, Raul Grigorjev and Ago Rebane
3. ARABELA (LTU) With Raimondas Siugzdinis, Arvydas Paunksnis, Andrius Nikanorovas, Klaudio Kliucinskas, Rokas Bitinaitis, Ramunas Sakalauskas, Tomas Jurgelvicius, Robertas Nikanorovas

News

#orceuropeans

The Winners

Full resultsVideos and photos from the event Class A1. HALBTROCKEN 4.5 GER With skipper Michael Berghorn and crew Hasso Höher, Linus Döpp, Konrad Nehrenberg, Jojannes

Read more »
#orceuropeans

New Champions crowned

It came down to the last inshore race of the series for the winners and podium positions to be determined at the 2022 ORCi European Championship.

Read more »
#orceuropeans

Mills Short Offshore Race

After a brief delay this morning due to fog and light air, race managers were able to get racing started shortly before midday in the Mills

Read more »